Tables

South

Pos
Pos
Team
Played
Pld
Won
W
Drawn
D
Lost
L
GF GA GD
Points
Pts
Form
1
Fulham
24 18 2 4 78 25 +53 56
W
Fri 23 Apr London School of Economics, London
Fulham 5
Reading 1
W
Sat 01 May LCFC Training Ground, Seagrave
Leicester 0
Fulham 8
W
Sat 08 May The Lotus Training Centre, Norwich
Norwich 0
Fulham 3
W
Sat 15 May Cobham Training Centre, Chelsea
Chelsea 0
Fulham 3
L
Sat 22 May Academy Stadium, Manchester
Man City 3
Fulham 1
2
Crystal Palace
24 18 2 4 67 32 +35 56
W
Wed 07 Apr Crystal Palace Academy
Crystal Palace 5
West Ham 1
W
Sat 17 Apr Crystal Palace Academy
Crystal Palace 3
Aston Villa 1
W
Sat 24 Apr Tottenham Hotspur Training Centre, Enfield
Spurs 0
Crystal Palace 3
W
Sat 01 May The Amex Elite Football Performance Centre, Brighton
Albion 1
Crystal Palace 5
W
Sat 08 May Crystal Palace Academy
Crystal Palace 7
West Brom 1
3
Albion
24 14 3 7 63 40 +23 45
W
Sat 03 Apr Bodymoor Heath Training Ground, Bodymoor Heath
Aston Villa 0
Albion 2
L
Sat 10 Apr The Amex Elite Football Performance Centre, Brighton
Albion 1
Norwich 3
W
Sat 17 Apr The Amex Elite Football Performance Centre, Brighton
Albion 5
Reading 2
W
Sat 24 Apr The Amex Elite Football Performance Centre, Brighton
Albion 4
Aston Villa 2
L
Sat 01 May The Amex Elite Football Performance Centre, Brighton
Albion 1
Crystal Palace 5
4
Arsenal
24 12 4 8 52 45 +7 40
W
Tue 20 Apr Arsenal Training Centre, Shenley
Arsenal 2
Chelsea 1
D
Sat 24 Apr LCFC Training Ground, Seagrave
Leicester 1
Arsenal 1
W
Tue 04 May Arsenal Youth Academy, Walthamstow
Arsenal 6
Reading 1
W
Sat 08 May Arsenal Training Centre, Shenley
Arsenal 5
Aston Villa 2
W
Wed 12 May Cobham Training Centre, Chelsea
Chelsea 1
Arsenal 2
5
Aston Villa
24 11 5 8 45 52 -7 38
W
Tue 20 Apr Bodymoor Heath Training Ground, Bodymoor Heath
Aston Villa 6
West Brom 4
L
Sat 24 Apr The Amex Elite Football Performance Centre, Brighton
Albion 4
Aston Villa 2
L
Tue 04 May LCFC Training Ground, Seagrave
Leicester 5
Aston Villa 1
L
Sat 08 May Arsenal Training Centre, Shenley
Arsenal 5
Aston Villa 2
W
Tue 11 May Bodymoor Heath Training Ground, Bodymoor Heath
Aston Villa 3
Norwich 2
6
Spurs
24 10 7 7 52 37 +15 37
L
Sat 24 Apr Tottenham Hotspur Training Centre, Enfield
Spurs 0
Crystal Palace 3
L
Sat 01 May Birmingham County FA, Birmingham
West Brom 3
Spurs 1
W
Tue 04 May Tottenham Hotspur Training Centre, Enfield
Spurs 5
Norwich 2
L
Sat 08 May Tottenham Hotspur Training Centre, Enfield
Spurs 0
Chelsea 1
L
Fri 14 May LCFC Training Ground, Seagrave
Leicester 3
Spurs 1
7
Chelsea
24 11 3 10 57 43 +14 36
W
Sat 10 Apr Bodymoor Heath Training Ground, Bodymoor Heath
Aston Villa 0
Chelsea 7
L
Tue 20 Apr Arsenal Training Centre, Shenley
Arsenal 2
Chelsea 1
W
Sat 08 May Tottenham Hotspur Training Centre, Enfield
Spurs 0
Chelsea 1
L
Wed 12 May Cobham Training Centre, Chelsea
Chelsea 1
Arsenal 2
L
Sat 15 May Cobham Training Centre, Chelsea
Chelsea 0
Fulham 3
8
West Brom
24 9 3 12 51 62 -11 30
W
Sat 10 Apr Birmingham County FA, Birmingham
West Brom 4
Leicester 1
L
Tue 20 Apr Bodymoor Heath Training Ground, Bodymoor Heath
Aston Villa 6
West Brom 4
W
Sat 24 Apr Staplewood Training Ground, Southampton
Southampton 1
West Brom 3
W
Sat 01 May Birmingham County FA, Birmingham
West Brom 3
Spurs 1
L
Sat 08 May Crystal Palace Academy
Crystal Palace 7
West Brom 1
9
Norwich
24 9 2 13 58 58 0 29
D
Sat 24 Apr The Lotus Training Centre, Norwich
Norwich 3
West Ham 3
L
Sat 01 May The Lotus Training Centre, Norwich
Norwich 2
Reading 3
L
Tue 04 May Tottenham Hotspur Training Centre, Enfield
Spurs 5
Norwich 2
L
Sat 08 May The Lotus Training Centre, Norwich
Norwich 0
Fulham 3
L
Tue 11 May Bodymoor Heath Training Ground, Bodymoor Heath
Aston Villa 3
Norwich 2
10
West Ham
24 6 7 11 35 57 -22 25
W
Sat 10 Apr Little Heath Sports Centre, London
West Ham 4
Reading 1
D
Tue 20 Apr Tottenham Hotspur Training Centre, Enfield
Spurs 1
West Ham 1
D
Sat 24 Apr The Lotus Training Centre, Norwich
Norwich 3
West Ham 3
W
Sat 01 May Rush Green, London
West Ham 3
Southampton 2
D
Sat 08 May LCFC Training Ground, Seagrave
Leicester 1
West Ham 1
11
Reading
24 5 4 15 51 83 -32 19
L
Fri 23 Apr London School of Economics, London
Fulham 5
Reading 1
L
Tue 27 Apr Bearwood Park Training Ground, Reading
Reading 3
Southampton 4
W
Sat 01 May The Lotus Training Centre, Norwich
Norwich 2
Reading 3
L
Tue 04 May Arsenal Youth Academy, Walthamstow
Arsenal 6
Reading 1
L
Sat 08 May Staplewood Training Ground, Southampton
Southampton 6
Reading 4
12
Leicester
24 4 6 14 38 73 -35 18
D
Sat 24 Apr LCFC Training Ground, Seagrave
Leicester 1
Arsenal 1
L
Sat 01 May LCFC Training Ground, Seagrave
Leicester 0
Fulham 8
W
Tue 04 May LCFC Training Ground, Seagrave
Leicester 5
Aston Villa 1
D
Sat 08 May LCFC Training Ground, Seagrave
Leicester 1
West Ham 1
W
Fri 14 May LCFC Training Ground, Seagrave
Leicester 3
Spurs 1
13
Southampton
24 3 4 17 35 75 -40 13
L
Sat 17 Apr The Lotus Training Centre, Norwich
Norwich 5
Southampton 0
L
Sat 24 Apr Staplewood Training Ground, Southampton
Southampton 1
West Brom 3
W
Tue 27 Apr Bearwood Park Training Ground, Reading
Reading 3
Southampton 4
L
Sat 01 May Rush Green, London
West Ham 3
Southampton 2
W
Sat 08 May Staplewood Training Ground, Southampton
Southampton 6
Reading 4
Pos
Pos
Team
Played
Pld
Won
W
Drawn
D
Lost
L
GF GA GD
Points
Pts
Form
1
Man City
1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
W
Sat 01 May Academy Stadium, Manchester
Man City 2
Blackburn 0
W
Tue 04 May Finch Farm
Everton 0
Man City 4
W
Sat 08 May Clayton Wood, Stoke
Stoke 0
Man City 5
W
Wed 12 May Leyland County Ground, Leyland
Burnley 0
Man City 1
W
Sat 22 May Academy Stadium, Manchester
Man City 3
Fulham 1
2
Fulham
1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
W
Fri 23 Apr London School of Economics, London
Fulham 5
Reading 1
W
Sat 01 May LCFC Training Ground, Seagrave
Leicester 0
Fulham 8
W
Sat 08 May The Lotus Training Centre, Norwich
Norwich 0
Fulham 3
W
Sat 15 May Cobham Training Centre, Chelsea
Chelsea 0
Fulham 3
L
Sat 22 May Academy Stadium, Manchester
Man City 3
Fulham 1

North

Pos
Pos
Team
Played
Pld
Won
W
Drawn
D
Lost
L
GF GA GD
Points
Pts
Form
1
Man City
24 19 4 1 76 19 +57 61
W
Sat 01 May Academy Stadium, Manchester
Man City 2
Blackburn 0
W
Tue 04 May Finch Farm
Everton 0
Man City 4
W
Sat 08 May Clayton Wood, Stoke
Stoke 0
Man City 5
W
Wed 12 May Leyland County Ground, Leyland
Burnley 0
Man City 1
W
Sat 22 May Academy Stadium, Manchester
Man City 3
Fulham 1
2
Man Utd
24 20 0 4 79 27 +52 60
L
Sat 17 Apr Newcastle United Academy
Newcastle 3
Man Utd 2
W
Sat 24 Apr Aon Training Complex, Carrington
Man Utd 5
Wolves 1
W
Tue 27 Apr Academy Of Light
Sunderland 1
Man Utd 4
W
Sat 01 May Thorp Arch Grange, Leeds
Leeds 2
Man Utd 4
W
Sat 08 May Aon Training Complex, Carrington
Man Utd 8
Middlesbrough 1
3
Liverpool
24 17 1 6 75 26 +49 52
W
Tue 06 Apr Liverpool Academy, Liverpool
Liverpool 4
Wolves 1
W
Sat 10 Apr Thorp Arch Grange, Leeds
Leeds 1
Liverpool 6
D
Tue 20 Apr Leyland County Ground, Leyland
Burnley 1
Liverpool 1
W
Sat 24 Apr Liverpool Academy, Liverpool
Liverpool 6
Middlesbrough 0
W
Tue 04 May Liverpool Academy, Liverpool
Liverpool 3
Derby 0
4
Middlesbrough
24 12 3 9 48 48 0 39
W
Wed 21 Apr Rockliffe Park, Middlesbrough
Middlesbrough 3
Newcastle 1
L
Sat 24 Apr Liverpool Academy, Liverpool
Liverpool 6
Middlesbrough 0
W
Tue 27 Apr Rockliffe Park, Middlesbrough
Middlesbrough 4
Burnley 1
W
Sat 01 May Rockliffe Park, Middlesbrough
Middlesbrough 3
Stoke 1
L
Sat 08 May Aon Training Complex, Carrington
Man Utd 8
Middlesbrough 1
5
Everton
24 11 2 11 42 42 0 35
W
Tue 20 Apr Clayton Wood, Stoke
Stoke 1
Everton 4
W
Sat 01 May New Bucks Head, Telford
Wolves 1
Everton 3
L
Tue 04 May Finch Farm
Everton 0
Man City 4
L
Sat 08 May Finch Farm
Everton 3
Sunderland 4
W
Sat 15 May Newcastle United Academy
Newcastle 2
Everton 4
6
Blackburn
24 10 3 11 37 43 -6 33
W
Sat 17 Apr Brockhall, Blackburn
Blackburn 3
Derby 0
D
Tue 27 Apr Brockhall, Blackburn
Blackburn 0
Stoke 0
L
Sat 01 May Academy Stadium, Manchester
Man City 2
Blackburn 0
W
Tue 04 May Brockhall, Blackburn
Blackburn 3
Newcastle 1
W
Sat 08 May Brockhall, Blackburn
Blackburn 2
Leeds 0
7
Derby
24 10 3 11 43 54 -11 33
W
Sat 10 Apr Derby County Football Academy, Derby
Derby 2
Everton 1
L
Sat 17 Apr Brockhall, Blackburn
Blackburn 3
Derby 0
W
Sat 24 Apr Derby County Football Academy, Derby
Derby 5
Leeds 0
L
Tue 04 May Liverpool Academy, Liverpool
Liverpool 3
Derby 0
D
Sat 08 May Leyland County Ground, Leyland
Burnley 1
Derby 1
8
Wolves
24 10 3 11 38 50 -12 33
W
Sat 10 Apr New Bucks Head, Telford
Wolves 3
Sunderland 1
L
Sat 17 Apr Rockliffe Park, Middlesbrough
Middlesbrough 2
Wolves 1
L
Sat 24 Apr Aon Training Complex, Carrington
Man Utd 5
Wolves 1
L
Sat 01 May New Bucks Head, Telford
Wolves 1
Everton 3
L
Sat 08 May Newcastle United Academy
Newcastle 6
Wolves 0
9
Burnley
24 8 4 12 34 38 -4 28
D
Tue 20 Apr Leyland County Ground, Leyland
Burnley 1
Liverpool 1
L
Sat 24 Apr Academy Stadium, Manchester
Man City 2
Burnley 0
L
Tue 27 Apr Rockliffe Park, Middlesbrough
Middlesbrough 4
Burnley 1
D
Sat 08 May Leyland County Ground, Leyland
Burnley 1
Derby 1
L
Wed 12 May Leyland County Ground, Leyland
Burnley 0
Man City 1
10
Newcastle
24 7 3 14 50 57 -7 24
D
Sat 01 May Academy Of Light
Sunderland 4
Newcastle 4
L
Tue 04 May Brockhall, Blackburn
Blackburn 3
Newcastle 1
W
Sat 08 May Newcastle United Academy
Newcastle 6
Wolves 0
W
Tue 11 May Northumberland FA, Newcastle
Newcastle 4
Sunderland 3
L
Sat 15 May Newcastle United Academy
Newcastle 2
Everton 4
11
Stoke
24 6 5 13 28 61 -33 23
L
Tue 20 Apr Clayton Wood, Stoke
Stoke 1
Everton 4
W
Sat 24 Apr Clayton Wood, Stoke
Stoke 4
Sunderland 2
D
Tue 27 Apr Brockhall, Blackburn
Blackburn 0
Stoke 0
L
Sat 01 May Rockliffe Park, Middlesbrough
Middlesbrough 3
Stoke 1
L
Sat 08 May Clayton Wood, Stoke
Stoke 0
Man City 5
12
Leeds
24 4 3 17 30 73 -43 15
L
Sat 10 Apr Thorp Arch Grange, Leeds
Leeds 1
Liverpool 6
W
Sat 17 Apr Thorp Arch Grange, Leeds
Leeds 4
Stoke 3
L
Sat 24 Apr Derby County Football Academy, Derby
Derby 5
Leeds 0
L
Sat 01 May Thorp Arch Grange, Leeds
Leeds 2
Man Utd 4
L
Sat 08 May Brockhall, Blackburn
Blackburn 2
Leeds 0
13
Sunderland
24 4 2 18 35 77 -42 14
L
Sat 24 Apr Clayton Wood, Stoke
Stoke 4
Sunderland 2
L
Tue 27 Apr Academy Of Light
Sunderland 1
Man Utd 4
D
Sat 01 May Academy Of Light
Sunderland 4
Newcastle 4
W
Sat 08 May Finch Farm
Everton 3
Sunderland 4
L
Tue 11 May Northumberland FA, Newcastle
Newcastle 4
Sunderland 3