Valentin Barco and Deniz Undav could make their senior international debuts this international break for Argentina and Germany respectively.
There's also the possibility that Jakub Moder could make his first appearance for Poland in over two years.
Here's all the players going away on international break - as well as the teams they will face - over the next ten days.
Senior international call-ups
Simon Adingra – Ivory Coast
Saturday 23 March – Benin (H)
Tuesday 26 March – Uruguay (H)
Valentin Barco and Facundo Buonanotte – Argentina
Friday 22 March – El Salvador (A)
Tuesday 26 March – Costa Rica (A)
Samy Chouchane – Tunisia
Friday 22 March – Croatia (H)
Lewis Dunk – England
Saturday 23 March – Brazil (H)
Tuesday 26 March – Belgium (H)
Julio Enciso – Paraguay
Monday 25 March – Russia (H)
Pervis Estupinan and Jeremy Sarmiento – Ecuador
Thursday 21 March – Guatemala (A)
Sunday 24 Mach – Italy (A)
Evan Ferguson – Republic of Ireland
Saturday 23 March – Belgium (H)
Tuesday 26 March – Switzerland (H)
Billy Gilmour – Scotland
Friday 22 March – The Netherlands (A)
Tuesday 26 March – Northern Ireland (H)
Pascal Gross and Deniz Undav – Germany
Here we go! 🔥
— DFB-Team (@DFB_Team) March 14, 2024
Unsere 2️⃣6️⃣ für die Länderspiele gegen Frankreich 🇫🇷 und die Niederlande 🇳🇱! #dfbteam #FRAGER #GERNED pic.twitter.com/taOVVL47Gf
Saturday 23 March – France (A)
Tuesday 26 March – The Netherlands (H)
Tariq Lamptey – Ghana
Friday 22 March – Nigeria (H)
Tuesday 26 March – Uganda (H)
Jakub Moder - Poland
Thursday 21 March – Estonia (H)
Bart Verbruggen – The Netherlands
A clean sheet against Forest! 👏 Bart Verbruggen putting in a shift between the sticks. 🫡⛔️
— Brighton & Hove Albion (@OfficialBHAFC) March 11, 2024
Highlights in partnership with @MPBcom. Buy, sell and trade used camera gear. 📸🤝 pic.twitter.com/fen6O5v2Em
Friday 22 March – Scotland (A)
Tuesday 26 March – Germany (A)
Under-23s
Steven Hall – Australia Under-23s
Tuesday 20 March – Iraq (H)
Under-21s
Yasin Ayari – Sweden Under-21s
Friday 22 March – Cyprus (A)
Tuesday 26 March – North Macedonia (A)
Ruairi McConville – Northern Ireland Under-21s
Thursday 21 March – Czech Republic (A)
Tuesday 26 March – Serbia (A)
Andrew Moran and Mark O’Mahony – Republic of Ireland Under-21s
Friday 22 March – San Marino (A)
Under-20s
James Beadle – England Under-20s
Friday 22 March – Poland (A)
Tuesday 26 March – Czech Republic (A)
Under-19s
Noel Atom – Germany Under-19s
Wednesday 20 March – Croatia (A)
Saturday 23 March – Romania (H)
Tuesday 26 March – Turkey (H)