Tables

Pos
Pos
Team
Played
Pld
Won
W
Drawn
D
Lost
L
GF GA GD
Points
Pts
Form Next
1
Chelsea
8 5 3 0 17 8 +9 18
D
Fri 30 Aug The EBB Stadium, Aldershot
Chelsea 2
Spurs 2
W
Fri 13 Sep Stamford Bridge, London
Chelsea 2
Albion 1
W
Sat 21 Sep St. Mary's Stadium, Southampton
Southampton 0
Chelsea 2
D
Sat 28 Sep Holmes Park, Leicester
Leicester 2
Chelsea 2
W
Fri 18 Oct The EBB Stadium, Aldershot
Chelsea 3
Arsenal 1
Everton Everton
2
Derby
8 5 2 1 15 8 +7 17
D
Fri 30 Aug Pride Park Stadium, Derby
Derby 2
Arsenal 2
D
Sat 14 Sep Liverpool Academy, Liverpool
Liverpool 3
Derby 3
W
Sat 21 Sep Pride Park Stadium, Derby
Derby 2
Man City 0
W
Sun 29 Sep Derby County Football Academy, Derby
Derby 1
Blackburn 0
W
Fri 18 Oct Pride Park Stadium, Derby
Derby 4
Everton 1
Brighton and Hove Albion Brighton and Hove Albion
3
Everton
8 3 4 1 17 12 +5 13
W
Fri 30 Aug Merseyrail Community Stadium, Southport
Everton 8
Southampton 2
W
Mon 16 Sep Goodison Park, Liverpool
Everton 2
Blackburn 1
W
Fri 20 Sep The Amex
Albion 1
Everton 2
D
Fri 27 Sep Merseyrail Community Stadium, Southport
Everton 2
Man City 2
L
Fri 18 Oct Pride Park Stadium, Derby
Derby 4
Everton 1
Chelsea Chelsea
4
Arsenal
8 3 4 1 16 14 +2 13
D
Fri 30 Aug Pride Park Stadium, Derby
Derby 2
Arsenal 2
W
Sat 14 Sep Emirates Stadium, London
Arsenal 2
Leicester 1
D
Fri 20 Sep New Bucks Head, Telford
Wolves 2
Arsenal 2
D
Sat 28 Sep Meadow Park, Borehamwood
Arsenal 2
Liverpool 2
L
Fri 18 Oct The EBB Stadium, Aldershot
Chelsea 3
Arsenal 1
Manchester City Manchester City
5
Albion
8 4 0 4 16 12 +4 12
L
Fri 30 Aug The Amex
Albion 3
Blackburn 5
L
Fri 13 Sep Stamford Bridge, London
Chelsea 2
Albion 1
L
Fri 20 Sep The Amex
Albion 1
Everton 2
W
Fri 27 Sep The Amex
Albion 4
Spurs 1
W
Sat 19 Oct Academy Stadium, Manchester
Man City 0
Albion 1
Derby County Derby County
6
Leicester
8 2 4 2 10 10 0 10
W
Fri 30 Aug New Bucks Head, Telford
Wolves 0
Leicester 2
L
Sat 14 Sep Emirates Stadium, London
Arsenal 2
Leicester 1
D
Fri 20 Sep Holmes Park, Leicester
Leicester 2
Liverpool 2
D
Sat 28 Sep Holmes Park, Leicester
Leicester 2
Chelsea 2
W
Fri 18 Oct Lamex Stadium, Stevenage
Spurs 0
Leicester 2
Southampton Southampton
7
Wolves
7 2 2 3 7 10 -3 8
W
Fri 23 Aug Leyland County Ground, Leyland
Blackburn 1
Wolves 2
L
Fri 30 Aug New Bucks Head, Telford
Wolves 0
Leicester 2
W
Sat 14 Sep Academy Stadium, Manchester
Man City 1
Wolves 2
D
Fri 20 Sep New Bucks Head, Telford
Wolves 2
Arsenal 2
L
Fri 27 Sep New Bucks Head, Telford
Wolves 1
Southampton 2
Liverpool Liverpool
8
Spurs
8 2 2 4 13 17 -4 8
D
Fri 30 Aug The EBB Stadium, Aldershot
Chelsea 2
Spurs 2
D
Fri 13 Sep Hotspur Way, Enfield
Spurs 2
Southampton 2
L
Mon 23 Sep Leyland County Ground, Leyland
Blackburn 4
Spurs 0
L
Fri 27 Sep The Amex
Albion 4
Spurs 1
L
Fri 18 Oct Lamex Stadium, Stevenage
Spurs 0
Leicester 2
Wolverhampton Wanderers Wolverhampton Wanderers
9
Blackburn
7 2 1 4 13 12 +1 7
L
Fri 23 Aug Leyland County Ground, Leyland
Blackburn 1
Wolves 2
W
Fri 30 Aug The Amex
Albion 3
Blackburn 5
L
Mon 16 Sep Goodison Park, Liverpool
Everton 2
Blackburn 1
W
Mon 23 Sep Leyland County Ground, Leyland
Blackburn 4
Spurs 0
L
Sun 29 Sep Derby County Football Academy, Derby
Derby 1
Blackburn 0
Southampton Southampton
10
Southampton
7 2 1 4 12 21 -9 7
L
Mon 26 Aug Staplewood Training Ground, Southampton
Southampton 2
Liverpool 4
L
Fri 30 Aug Merseyrail Community Stadium, Southport
Everton 8
Southampton 2
D
Fri 13 Sep Hotspur Way, Enfield
Spurs 2
Southampton 2
L
Sat 21 Sep St. Mary's Stadium, Southampton
Southampton 0
Chelsea 2
W
Fri 27 Sep New Bucks Head, Telford
Wolves 1
Southampton 2
Blackburn Rovers Blackburn Rovers
11
Liverpool
7 1 3 3 12 20 -8 6
W
Mon 26 Aug Staplewood Training Ground, Southampton
Southampton 2
Liverpool 4
L
Sat 31 Aug Anfield, Liverpool
Liverpool 1
Man City 4
D
Sat 14 Sep Liverpool Academy, Liverpool
Liverpool 3
Derby 3
D
Fri 20 Sep Holmes Park, Leicester
Leicester 2
Liverpool 2
D
Sat 28 Sep Meadow Park, Borehamwood
Arsenal 2
Liverpool 2
Wolverhampton Wanderers Wolverhampton Wanderers
12
Man City
8 1 2 5 13 17 -4 5
W
Sat 31 Aug Anfield, Liverpool
Liverpool 1
Man City 4
L
Sat 14 Sep Academy Stadium, Manchester
Man City 1
Wolves 2
L
Sat 21 Sep Pride Park Stadium, Derby
Derby 2
Man City 0
D
Fri 27 Sep Merseyrail Community Stadium, Southport
Everton 2
Man City 2
L
Sat 19 Oct Academy Stadium, Manchester
Man City 0
Albion 1
Arsenal Arsenal